Estimated Value: $441,000 - $567,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 3rd St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $518,911, approximately $316 per square foot. 229 3rd St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Carrillo Luis
Bought by
Carrillo Tomasa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company and Reo Property Trust 1996
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Tomasa | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Trust Company | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmington Trust Company | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $163,124 | $86,657 | $76,467 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $159,926 | $84,958 | $74,968 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $156,792 | $83,293 | $73,499 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $153,718 | $81,660 | $72,058 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $150,705 | $80,059 | $70,646 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $149,161 | $79,239 | $69,922 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $146,237 | $77,686 | $68,551 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $143,370 | $76,163 | $67,207 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $140,560 | $74,670 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $137,804 | $73,206 | $64,598 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $135,734 | $72,106 | $63,628 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $133,076 | $70,694 | $62,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map