229 Ball Park Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $398,452 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Ball Park Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $417,863, approximately $215 per square foot. 229 Ball Park Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Jolly Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$106,291
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Hall Lisa J and Estill Jeffrey L
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Hart Joseph R and Hart Margie J
Bought by
Hall Lisa J and Estill Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.52%