229 Bourland Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $213,927, approximately $219 per square foot. 229 Bourland Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $177,860 | $24,260 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $179,890 | $24,260 | $155,630 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $179,890 | $24,260 | $155,630 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $133,960 | $24,260 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $133,960 | $24,260 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $128,760 | $19,060 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $122,990 | $19,060 | $103,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map