Estimated Value: $134,000 - $581,356
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Coby Knob Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $357,678, approximately $225 per square foot. 229 Coby Knob Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School and Landmark Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
J And H Properties Llc
Bought by
Healing Springs Large Animal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,048
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$205,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Springs Large Animal | $294,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healing Springs Large Animal | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $12,700 | $11,100 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $69 | $12,700 | $11,100 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $285 | $12,700 | $11,100 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $89 | $12,700 | $11,100 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $89 | $15,100 | $11,100 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $88 | $15,100 | $11,100 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $74 | $15,100 | $11,100 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $74 | $15,100 | $11,100 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $74 | $15,100 | $11,100 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,000 | $11,100 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map