229 E Alta Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,242 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Alta Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $317,061, approximately $252 per square foot. 229 E Alta Vista Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Navarro Adolph M and Navarro Ophelia R
Bought by
Navarro Adolph M and Navarro Ophelia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1986
Sold by
Excalibur Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Navarro Adolph M and Navarro Ophelia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Adolph M | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Adolph M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Navarro Adolph M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $6,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $834 | $6,218 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $834 | $23,850 | $4,770 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $816 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $842 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $831 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $803 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $780 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $727 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $690 | $9,350 | $1,870 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $641 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map