$299,950
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,840/month

Total Views 1,089
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • End Unit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Momo Park

About This Home

Jump on this opportunity to live in a stunning, end unit townhome! Featuring a gated front entry and a two car garage, this is townhome has it all. As you enter, you'll find an inviting living area with wood-like tile, a fireplace, and tons of natural light. The kitchen provides plenty of storage and SS appliances. The backyard upgrades include new block fencing that provides optimal privacy, turf, and pavers, making it the perfect place to relax. More importantly, the A/C is only 2 years old! Located in a well-maintained subdivision w/ an affordable HOA, about 10 min from both South Mountain hiking and Downtown Phoenix, what more could you ask for?

Listing Agent

Nikki Rangell

Real Broker License #SA690372000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listing Agent

Alexander Prewitt

Real Broker License #SA641140000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,058 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • C O Greenfield Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113-44-105
  • $10,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Community Man Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,522

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,058 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th st and Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 90.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: SPO ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.62
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1125.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SPO Homeowners Assoc
  • Phone: (480) 759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 180.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision community Man
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: C O Greenfield School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: C O Greenfield School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3058.0
  • Parcel #: 113-44-105

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1522.0
  • Tax Book Number: 113.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 44.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,522 $3,951 -- --
2024 $505 $3,763 -- --
2023 $505 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2022 $494 $14,300 $2,860 $11,440
2021 $564 $13,560 $2,710 $10,850
2020 $557 $12,510 $2,500 $10,010
2019 $486 $10,350 $2,070 $8,280
2018 $472 $6,250 $1,250 $5,000
2017 $440 $4,920 $980 $3,940
2016 $418 $4,230 $840 $3,390
2015 $388 $3,770 $750 $3,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $299,950 +17.6% $267 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Sold $255,000 +6.7% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $239,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 American Title Services
Warranty Deed $149,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag
Warranty Deed $127,000 West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $122,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Premier Title Group Maricopa
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $204,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $33,269 No Value Available
Closed $20,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7013496

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 113-44-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.