229 Jonathans Way Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Jonathans Way, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $556,333, approximately $695 per square foot. 229 Jonathans Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Troop Richard W and Troop Herman H
Bought by
Doane Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doane Brian C | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doane Brian C | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Doane Brian C | $85,700 | |
| Closed | Doane Brian C | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $448,300 | $220,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $423,500 | $207,600 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $381,600 | $185,300 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $336,800 | $154,400 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $297,700 | $134,200 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $290,500 | $134,200 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $282,000 | $129,100 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $276,300 | $129,100 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $259,600 | $129,100 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $254,500 | $126,600 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $250,600 | $124,100 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map