240 Jonathans Way Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $603,466 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Jonathans Way, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $630,367, approximately $484 per square foot. 240 Jonathans Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Cauble John D
Bought by
Blakeslee Brian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Cauble Julia Ann
Bought by
Cauble John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeslee Brian E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Cauble John D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cauble John D | $114,800 | |
| Closed | Cauble John D | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Cauble John D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $563,300 | $216,700 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $531,800 | $204,500 | $327,300 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $479,200 | $182,500 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $400,400 | $152,100 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $350,500 | $132,200 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $340,300 | $132,200 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $330,300 | $127,100 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $304,600 | $127,100 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $295,900 | $127,100 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $282,900 | $124,700 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $278,700 | $122,200 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map