229 Moana Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,555 - $1,076,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Moana Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $971,518, approximately $730 per square foot. 229 Moana Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Morello Anggelo and Morello Coleen
Bought by
Morell Angelo and Morell Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2006
Sold by
Morello Angelo and Morello Colleen
Bought by
Morello Angelo and Morello Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Herfort Robin M
Bought by
Morello Angelo and Morello Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Brewster Pamela J
Bought by
Herfort Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Gallagher David F and Gallagher Nancy C
Bought by
Brewster Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morell Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Morello Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Morello Angelo | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herfort Robin M | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brewster Pamela J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herfort Robin M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,273 | $620,868 | $522,711 | $98,157 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $596,762 | $502,414 | $94,348 |
| 2022 | $9,381 | $585,062 | $492,563 | $92,499 |
| 2021 | $8,987 | $573,591 | $482,905 | $90,686 |
| 2020 | $8,306 | $567,711 | $477,954 | $89,757 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $556,581 | $468,583 | $87,998 |
| 2018 | $7,207 | $545,669 | $459,396 | $86,273 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $534,971 | $450,389 | $84,582 |
| 2016 | $7,996 | $524,482 | $441,558 | $82,924 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $516,605 | $434,926 | $81,679 |
| 2014 | $6,498 | $506,487 | $426,407 | $80,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map