262 Moana Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,475,548
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Moana Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,311,637, approximately $654 per square foot. 262 Moana Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Golden Jeff and Golden Linda
Bought by
Linda Roiz And Jeff Golden Revocable Living T and Roiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Golden Jeff
Bought by
Golden Jeff and Roiz Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Roiz And Jeff Golden Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Jeff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $431,479 | $195,025 | $236,454 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $414,725 | $187,452 | $227,273 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $406,595 | $183,777 | $222,818 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $398,624 | $180,174 | $218,450 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $394,538 | $178,327 | $216,211 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $386,804 | $174,831 | $211,973 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $379,220 | $171,403 | $207,817 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $371,786 | $168,043 | $203,743 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $364,498 | $164,749 | $199,749 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $324,550 | $162,275 | $162,275 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $318,194 | $159,097 | $159,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map