285 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044. 285 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $437,117 | $88,800 | $348,317 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $420,145 | $85,352 | $334,793 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $411,908 | $83,679 | $328,229 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $403,833 | $82,039 | $321,794 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $399,693 | $81,198 | $318,495 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $391,856 | $79,606 | $312,250 |
| 2018 | $7,247 | $384,174 | $78,046 | $306,128 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $376,642 | $76,516 | $300,126 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $369,258 | $75,016 | $294,242 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $363,713 | $73,890 | $289,823 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $356,589 | $72,443 | $284,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map