229 Occidental Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Occidental Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $621,212, approximately $572 per square foot. 229 Occidental Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Jay Terry Lee and Jay Lori L
Bought by
Jay Terry Lee and Jay Lori Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Vader Lawrence A and Vader Mary A
Bought by
Jay Terry Lee and Jay Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,712
Outstanding Balance
$63,726
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Terry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Terry Lee | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Terry Lee | $188,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $292,000 | $199,796 | $92,204 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $286,275 | $195,878 | $90,397 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $280,662 | $192,037 | $88,625 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $275,159 | $188,271 | $86,888 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $269,764 | $184,579 | $85,185 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $267,000 | $182,688 | $84,312 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $261,765 | $179,106 | $82,659 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $256,634 | $175,595 | $81,039 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $251,602 | $172,152 | $79,450 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $246,670 | $168,777 | $77,893 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $242,967 | $166,243 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $238,210 | $162,988 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map