229 Steele Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $190,757 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Steele Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $207,189, approximately $198 per square foot. 229 Steele Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Pringle Monique L
Bought by
Duncan Monique L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Pringle Gary A
Bought by
Pringle Monique L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Andreasen Donald P
Bought by
Pringle Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Ward Cletha
Bought by
Andreasen Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Bought by
Ward Cletha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Monique L | -- | -- | |
| Pringle Monique L | -- | -- | |
| Pringle Gary A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Andreasen Donald P | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ward Cletha | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $50,600 | $13,600 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $50,600 | $13,600 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $50,600 | $13,600 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $36,150 | $9,720 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $36,150 | $9,720 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $36,150 | $9,720 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $28,210 | $9,170 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $28,210 | $9,170 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $28,210 | $9,170 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $26,870 | $8,730 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $26,870 | $8,730 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $29,180 | $8,760 | $20,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map