229 SW Lillyben Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 SW Lillyben Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $491,547, approximately $246 per square foot. 229 SW Lillyben Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Chao Laiza L
Bought by
Spahan Anthony S and Spahan Thoung T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,446
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Paun Peter C
Bought by
Chao Laiza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,446
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Paun Peter Choy
Bought by
Saechao Brian and Saepharn Charles Pao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Paun Peter Choy
Bought by
Paun Peter C and Chao Laiza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property