268 SW Lillyben Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 SW Lillyben Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $442,485, approximately $318 per square foot. 268 SW Lillyben Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Bello Francisco and Bello Maria Manjarrez
Bought by
Debello Maria Manjarrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Barbara J
Bought by
Bello Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Barbara J
Bought by
Hartman Christopher J and Hartman Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Strickland Dawn L
Bought by
Moore Barbara J and Hartman Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,020
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Hutchison Brent Linn
Bought by
Keeler Brenda J and Strickland Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner