298 SW Lillyben Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 SW Lillyben Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $492,432, approximately $263 per square foot. 298 SW Lillyben Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Gray Anna Skyles
Bought by
Gray Anna Skyles and Gray Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,778
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Skyles Gray Anna
Bought by
Gray Matthew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Turpen William P
Bought by
Skyles Anna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Anna Skyles | -- | Wfg Title | |