2203 SW 4th St Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 SW 4th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $427,022, approximately $322 per square foot. 2203 SW 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Schackart Mark Alan
Bought by
Schackant Rebecca Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Schooley John
Bought by
Schackart Mark A and Schackart Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schackant Rebecca Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schackart Mark A | $208,700 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |