322 SW Birdsdale Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 SW Birdsdale Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $458,866, approximately $277 per square foot. 322 SW Birdsdale Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Findling Taunja
Bought by
Devlin Taunja and Devlin Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Outstanding Balance
$92,733
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Dwyer Brenda
Bought by
Findling Jason E and Findling Tanja R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,158
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Taunja | -- | First American | |
| Findling Jason E | $158,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records