229 Underhill Dr Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Underhill Dr, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,047,662, approximately $575 per square foot. 229 Underhill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Marriott Patricia
Bought by
Marriott Patricia and The Marriott Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,300
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$996,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Marriott Gerald R and Marriott Patricia
Bought by
Marriott Gerald R and Marriott Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Patricia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marriott Patricia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marriott Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marriott Patricia | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $447,259 | $228,485 | $218,774 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $438,490 | $224,005 | $214,485 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $429,893 | $219,613 | $210,280 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $421,464 | $215,307 | $206,157 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $413,201 | $211,086 | $202,115 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $400,947 | $204,826 | $196,121 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $393,086 | $200,810 | $192,276 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $377,823 | $193,013 | $184,810 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $372,148 | $190,114 | $182,034 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $364,859 | $186,390 | $178,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map