229 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $450,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Wayne Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $433,835, approximately $322 per square foot. 229 Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Neikirk Wilma W
Bought by
Mastropietro David and Mastropietro Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Neikirk Wilma W
Bought by
Neikirk Wilma W and Wilma W Neikirk Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastropietro David | $210,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Neikirk Wilma W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mastropietro David | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $259,140 | $99,630 | $159,510 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $259,140 | $99,630 | $159,510 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $259,140 | $99,630 | $159,510 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $259,140 | $99,630 | $159,510 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $259,140 | $99,630 | $159,510 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $129,240 | $47,900 | $81,340 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $129,240 | $47,900 | $81,340 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map