2290 Drummond St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,141 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Drummond St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $834,035, approximately $339 per square foot. 2290 Drummond St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Mackenzie Richard A and Mackenzie Sharon L
Bought by
Mackenzie Richard A and Mackenzie Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $325,267 | $88,019 | $237,248 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $312,639 | $84,602 | $228,037 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $306,510 | $82,944 | $223,566 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $300,501 | $81,318 | $219,183 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $297,421 | $80,485 | $216,936 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $291,590 | $78,907 | $212,683 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $285,873 | $77,362 | $208,511 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $280,269 | $75,846 | $204,423 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $274,774 | $74,359 | $200,415 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $270,648 | $73,243 | $197,405 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $265,348 | $71,809 | $193,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map