2290 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,045,361, approximately $594 per square foot. 2290 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Hattie Cooper Administrator
Bought by
Siu Vicky Yuk Wa and Yu Ada Pui Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,105
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$772,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Vicky Yuk Wa | $730,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siu Vicky Yuk Wa | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,167 | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2025 | $7,167 | $72,240 | $9,300 | $62,940 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $64,080 | $9,300 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $67,320 | $9,300 | $58,020 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $57,960 | $9,300 | $48,660 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $57,360 | $9,300 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $52,200 | $9,300 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $29,511 | $5,964 | $23,547 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $27,841 | $6,156 | $21,685 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $26,266 | $7,296 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $24,780 | $10,320 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $24,780 | $10,320 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map