2282 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,484 - $1,141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2282 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,028,871, approximately $584 per square foot. 2282 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Chung Po Yin and Lee Wing Cheong
Bought by
Lee Ching Yan and Lee Kay Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Mok Che Kong and As Trustee
Bought by
Mok Che Kong and Mok Sui Wah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Mok Che Kong
Bought by
Mok Che Kong and Mok Sui Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ching Yan | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ching Yan | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ching Yan | -- | -- | |
| Mok Che Kong | -- | -- | |
| Mok Che Kong | -- | -- | |
| Mok Che Kong | -- | -- | |
| Mok Che Kong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,708 | $65,340 | $9,060 | $56,280 |
| 2025 | $6,712 | $59,760 | $9,060 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $62,160 | $9,060 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $60,180 | $9,060 | $51,120 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $56,220 | $9,060 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $51,120 | $9,060 | $42,060 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $46,380 | $9,060 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $49,740 | $9,060 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $28,797 | $5,860 | $22,937 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $27,167 | $5,658 | $21,509 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $25,630 | $7,114 | $18,516 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $24,180 | $10,080 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $24,180 | $10,080 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map