2275 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,725 - $1,157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,060,431, approximately $561 per square foot. 2275 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Lau Yu Ying and Lau Yuk Kiu
Bought by
Lau Family Irrevocable Trust and Tedman Lau As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lau Tedman
Bought by
Lau Cammie and Lau Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Lau Yu Ying and Lau Yuk Kiu
Bought by
Lau Tedman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lau Yu Ying | -- | -- | |
| Lau Cammie | -- | -- | |
| Lau Tedman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,549 | $58,140 | $10,380 | $47,760 |
| 2025 | $7,549 | $63,960 | $10,380 | $53,580 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $56,700 | $10,380 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $59,220 | $10,380 | $48,840 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $53,280 | $10,380 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $49,260 | $10,380 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $49,200 | $10,380 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $31,084 | $6,664 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $29,325 | $7,227 | $22,098 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $27,666 | $8,154 | $19,512 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $26,100 | $11,520 | $14,580 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $26,100 | $11,520 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map