2290 E Eclipse Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,621 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 E Eclipse Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $667,655, approximately $226 per square foot. 2290 E Eclipse Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Lindsey Robert A and Lindsey Marjorie F
Bought by
Lindsey Robert A and Lindsey Marjorie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Lindsey Robert A and Lindsey Marjorie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Patriot Homes Maple Drive Llc
Bought by
State Of Ca Department Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Ca Department Veterans Affairs | $247,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $364,721 | $88,625 | $276,096 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $350,561 | $85,185 | $265,376 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $343,688 | $83,515 | $260,173 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $336,950 | $81,878 | $255,072 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $333,496 | $81,039 | $252,457 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $326,957 | $79,450 | $247,507 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $320,547 | $77,893 | $242,654 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $314,263 | $76,366 | $237,897 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $308,102 | $74,869 | $233,233 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $303,475 | $73,745 | $229,730 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $297,531 | $72,301 | $225,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map