2290 Holbrook Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,375 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Holbrook Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $687,844, approximately $489 per square foot. 2290 Holbrook Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Pilant Linda L and Pilant Linda
Bought by
Pilant Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilant Linda L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pilant Linda L | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $236,821 | $95,076 | $141,745 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $232,178 | $93,212 | $138,966 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $227,627 | $91,385 | $136,242 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $223,165 | $89,594 | $133,571 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $218,790 | $87,838 | $130,952 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $212,303 | $85,234 | $127,069 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $208,141 | $83,563 | $124,578 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $204,061 | $81,925 | $122,136 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $200,061 | $80,319 | $119,742 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $197,057 | $79,113 | $117,944 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $193,198 | $77,564 | $115,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map