Estimated Value: $509,000 - $697,239
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22901 E Dr S, Homer, MI 49245 and is currently estimated at $603,120, approximately $181 per square foot. 22901 E Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Lillian Fletcher Elementary School, Homer Middle School, and Homer Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Bought by
Dunn Wellington and Diana Dunn Hopkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Dunn Milford and Dunn Elizabeth
Bought by
Dunn Elizabeth Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Wellington | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Elizabeth Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $367,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $328,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $307,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $321,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $271,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $290,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $280,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $255,000 | $72,510 | $182,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $243,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,780 | $134,911 | $72,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $134,911 | $49,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map