Estimated Value: $254,000 - $592,077
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23055 D Dr S, Homer, MI 49245 and is currently estimated at $423,039, approximately $251 per square foot. 23055 D Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Lillian Fletcher Elementary School, Homer Middle School, and Homer Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Hughes Paul and Richard D Murphy Living Trust
Bought by
Boyd Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Richard D
Bought by
Murphy Richard D and Richard D Murphy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Butler Louvon E and Butler Wayne D
Bought by
Murphy Richard Duane and Butler Louvon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Richard Duane | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $295,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $263,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $244,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $264,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $261,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $286,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $266,190 | $173,760 | $92,430 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $223,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map