22901 March Rd Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $259,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22901 March Rd, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $259,018, approximately $177 per square foot. 22901 March Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $17,745 | $2,766 | $14,979 |
| 2024 | $949 | $16,187 | $2,766 | $13,421 |
| 2023 | $942 | $16,187 | $2,766 | $13,421 |
| 2022 | $874 | $15,043 | $2,766 | $12,277 |
| 2021 | $872 | $15,043 | $2,766 | $12,277 |
| 2020 | $878 | $15,043 | $2,766 | $12,277 |
| 2019 | $878 | $15,043 | $2,766 | $12,277 |
| 2018 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $13,981 | $2,766 | $11,215 |
| 2016 | $817 | $13,981 | $2,766 | $11,215 |
| 2015 | $816 | $13,981 | $2,766 | $11,215 |
| 2014 | $820 | $13,981 | $2,766 | $11,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map