2291 Ocala Ct Saint Paul, MN 55120
Estimated Value: $581,682 - $817,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Ocala Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55120 and is currently estimated at $679,671, approximately $301 per square foot. 2291 Ocala Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Schweiger Keith A and Schweiger Cynthia J
Bought by
Deacon Ryan J and Deacon Brooke J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,668
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon Ryan J | $515,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deacon Ryan J | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,640 | $595,500 | $133,700 | $461,800 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $588,500 | $130,700 | $457,800 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $571,900 | $130,400 | $441,500 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $489,100 | $113,400 | $375,700 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $471,200 | $108,000 | $363,200 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $450,400 | $102,800 | $347,600 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $415,100 | $96,100 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $409,700 | $91,500 | $318,200 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $383,800 | $87,100 | $296,700 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $368,022 | $86,215 | $281,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,131 | $81,367 | $286,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $333,033 | $78,234 | $254,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map