2291 Sanchez Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Sanchez Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $777,993, approximately $645 per square foot. 2291 Sanchez Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Mckee Yvonne
Bought by
Mckee Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Bonge Edward Monroe and Bonge Elfriede K
Bought by
Mckee Christopher and Mckee Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Christopher | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mckee Christopher | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Christopher | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Christopher | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $331,473 | $132,590 | $198,883 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $324,974 | $129,990 | $194,984 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $318,602 | $127,441 | $191,161 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $312,355 | $124,942 | $187,413 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $306,231 | $122,492 | $183,739 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $303,093 | $121,237 | $181,856 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $297,151 | $118,860 | $178,291 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $291,326 | $116,530 | $174,796 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $285,615 | $114,246 | $171,369 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $280,015 | $112,006 | $168,009 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $275,812 | $110,325 | $165,487 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $270,412 | $108,165 | $162,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map