2291 Segundo Ct Unit 1 Pleasanton, CA 94588
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,501 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Segundo Ct Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $500,625, approximately $627 per square foot. 2291 Segundo Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Hagenbach Michael S
Bought by
Hagenbach Michael S and The Michael S Hagenbach Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Jk Partners Llc
Bought by
Hagenbach Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Yarbrough Kenneth Dane
Bought by
Jk Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Doherty Maureen and Yarbrough Family Trust
Bought by
Yarbrough Kenneth Dane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagenbach Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Hagenbach Michael S | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jk Partners Llc | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Kenneth Dane | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $250,401 | $75,120 | $175,281 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $238,493 | $73,648 | $171,845 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $240,680 | $72,204 | $168,476 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $228,961 | $70,788 | $165,173 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $224,337 | $69,401 | $161,936 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $228,965 | $68,689 | $160,276 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $224,477 | $67,343 | $157,134 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $220,077 | $66,023 | $154,054 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $215,762 | $64,728 | $151,034 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $211,533 | $63,460 | $148,073 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $208,357 | $62,507 | $145,850 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $204,277 | $61,283 | $142,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map