2292 Mountain Ridge Rd Chula Vista, CA 91914
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Mountain Ridge Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,133,617, approximately $466 per square foot. 2292 Mountain Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Lagler Paul E
Bought by
Wilcox Wayne R and Wilcox Patricia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,837
Outstanding Balance
$224,887
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$908,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Lagler Beverly A
Bought by
Ellagler Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Wayne R | $591,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Ellagler Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | $248,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Wayne R | $583,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $699,616 | $197,066 | $502,550 |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $685,899 | $193,202 | $492,697 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $672,451 | $189,414 | $483,037 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $659,266 | $185,700 | $473,566 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $646,340 | $182,059 | $464,281 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $639,714 | $180,193 | $459,521 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $627,171 | $176,660 | $450,511 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $614,875 | $173,197 | $441,678 |
| 2017 | $11 | $602,819 | $169,801 | $433,018 |
| 2016 | $7,930 | $591,000 | $166,472 | $424,528 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $358,448 | $100,967 | $257,481 |
| 2014 | $6,066 | $351,428 | $98,990 | $252,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map