2292 Shasta Ave Memphis, TN 38108
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,824 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Shasta Ave, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $50,956, approximately $51 per square foot. 2292 Shasta Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $7,075 | $1,375 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $170 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2023 | $305 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2022 | $305 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2021 | $308 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2020 | $330 | $4,550 | $875 | $3,675 |
| 2019 | $330 | $4,550 | $875 | $3,675 |
| 2018 | $330 | $4,550 | $875 | $3,675 |
| 2017 | $187 | $4,550 | $875 | $3,675 |
| 2016 | $194 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map