22922 Timber Ridge Ct Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $700,996
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22922 Timber Ridge Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $680,999, approximately $239 per square foot. 22922 Timber Ridge Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Sterkel Forrest G and Sterkel Nasaria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$101,201
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Sutton Robert Dean
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Sutton Robert Dean and Sutton Monica Linda
Bought by
Sutton Robert Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Palomar Ridge Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sutton Robert Dean and Sutton Monica Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,985
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterkel Forrest G | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $196,718 | None Available | |
| Sutton Robert Dean | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Robert Dean | $361,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterkel Forrest G | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Robert Dean | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Robert Dean | $288,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $257,400 | $77,252 | $180,148 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $247,406 | $74,253 | $173,153 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $242,556 | $72,798 | $169,758 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $237,801 | $71,371 | $166,430 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $235,364 | $70,640 | $164,724 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $230,750 | $69,255 | $161,495 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $226,227 | $67,899 | $158,328 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $221,792 | $66,568 | $155,224 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $217,444 | $65,263 | $152,181 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $214,181 | $64,284 | $149,897 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $209,987 | $63,026 | $146,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map