Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,704,570
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,181
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22925 S Central Point Rd, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $1,493,523, approximately $357 per square foot. 22925 S Central Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cecile Trost Elementary School, Carus School, and Baker Prairie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Soles Carl A and Soles Judith I
Bought by
Soles Travis M and Soles Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soles Travis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,882 | $900,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,526 | $874,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,526 | $848,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,925 | $785,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,500 | $763,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,343 | $741,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,804 | $719,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,604 | $698,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,371 | $678,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,050 | $658,826 | $0 | $0 |