2293 Bonfield Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,936,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2293 Bonfield Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,721,306, approximately $584 per square foot. 2293 Bonfield Ct is a home with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Emerson Douglas and Doug And Linda Emerson Family Trust
Bought by
Emerson Survivors Trust and Emerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Emerson Douglas A and Emerson Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emerson Douglas A | $1,223,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,158 | $1,297,482 | $843,130 | $454,352 |
| 2024 | $14,158 | $1,272,042 | $826,598 | $445,444 |
| 2023 | $13,649 | $1,247,100 | $810,390 | $436,710 |
| 2022 | $13,584 | $1,222,648 | $794,500 | $428,148 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $213,464 | $213,464 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map