2294 Adrian St Napa, CA 94558
McPherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $822,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2294 Adrian St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $761,774, approximately $473 per square foot. 2294 Adrian St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Castorena Yolanda P and Reyes Vivian P
Bought by
Hall Peter and Hall Christen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,721
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Perfecto O
Bought by
Garcia Perfecto O and The Perfecto O Garcia Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Peter | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Perfecto O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Peter | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $564,859 | $240,367 | $324,492 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $553,784 | $235,654 | $318,130 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $542,927 | $231,034 | $311,893 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $532,282 | $226,504 | $305,778 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $521,846 | $222,063 | $299,783 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $516,497 | $219,787 | $296,710 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $506,371 | $215,478 | $290,893 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $496,443 | $211,253 | $285,190 |
| 2017 | $6,800 | $486,710 | $207,111 | $279,599 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $477,167 | $203,050 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $72,613 | $12,178 | $60,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map