2294 Della St Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $396,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2294 Della St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $375,795, approximately $153 per square foot. 2294 Della St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Pope Robert W and Pope Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,680
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Robert W | -- | First National Financial Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pope Robert W | $175,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $27,120 | $3,000 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $19,745 | $3,000 | $16,745 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $19,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $19,745 | $3,000 | $16,745 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $19,745 | $3,000 | $16,745 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $18,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $18,382 | $3,000 | $15,382 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $33,256 | $18,128 | $15,128 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $18,128 | $3,000 | $15,128 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $33,256 | $18,128 | $15,128 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $18,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $18,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map