22945 Scribner Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Towngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $506,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22945 Scribner Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $488,738, approximately $428 per square foot. 22945 Scribner Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Towngate Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Labra Oralia Ruiz and Ruiz Oralia
Bought by
Lopez Alfredo Ruiz and Labra Oralia Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Alfredo
Bought by
Ruiz Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Arteaga C Joaquin
Bought by
Ruiz Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Kuhl Thomas A and Kuhl Peggy J
Bought by
Arteaga C Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alfredo Ruiz | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ruiz Oralia | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Oralia | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Arteaga C Joaquin | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alfredo Ruiz | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Oralia | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arteaga C Joaquin | $79,857 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Oralia | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $263,005 | $56,855 | $206,150 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $252,795 | $54,649 | $198,146 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $247,839 | $53,578 | $194,261 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $242,980 | $52,529 | $190,451 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $240,490 | $51,991 | $188,499 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $235,775 | $50,972 | $184,803 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $231,153 | $49,973 | $181,180 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $226,622 | $48,994 | $177,628 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $222,180 | $48,034 | $174,146 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $193,000 | $42,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $169,000 | $37,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map