22920 Brompton St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Towngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22920 Brompton St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $608,595, approximately $289 per square foot. 22920 Brompton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Towngate Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Martin Family Trust and Martin Mamie Mary
Bought by
Greystone Property Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$434,332
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$174,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Martin Mamie M
Bought by
Martin Mamie Mary and Martin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Darji Pravin and Darji Kirti
Bought by
Martin William M and Martin Mamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Darji Pravin and Darji Kirti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greystone Property Development Llc | $590,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Martin Mamie Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Martin William M | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Darji Pravin | $134,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greystone Property Development Llc | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin William M | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Darji Pravin | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $311,359 | $65,158 | $246,201 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $299,271 | $62,629 | $236,642 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $293,403 | $61,401 | $232,002 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $287,651 | $60,198 | $227,453 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $284,702 | $59,581 | $225,121 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $279,120 | $58,413 | $220,707 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $273,648 | $57,268 | $216,380 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $268,284 | $56,146 | $212,138 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $263,025 | $55,046 | $207,979 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $259,076 | $54,220 | $204,856 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $229,000 | $48,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map