22911 Brompton St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Towngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22911 Brompton St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $540,160, approximately $359 per square foot. 22911 Brompton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Towngate Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Eatmon Bernard
Bought by
Eatmon Bernard and Family Trust Of B & G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Eatmon Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eatmon Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Eatmon Bernard | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eatmon Bernard | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $207,575 | $67,167 | $140,408 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $199,515 | $64,559 | $134,956 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $195,604 | $63,294 | $132,310 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $191,769 | $62,053 | $129,716 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $189,803 | $61,417 | $128,386 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $186,082 | $60,213 | $125,869 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $182,434 | $59,033 | $123,401 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $178,858 | $57,876 | $120,982 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $175,352 | $56,742 | $118,610 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $172,720 | $55,891 | $116,829 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $169,340 | $54,798 | $114,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map