22930 Brompton St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Towngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,838 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22930 Brompton St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $543,460, approximately $361 per square foot. 22930 Brompton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Towngate Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Elbo Maria Cristina C
Bought by
Elbo Maria Cristina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Teresita P
Bought by
Castillo Alexander S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Elbo Ricardo Y
Bought by
Elbo Maria Cristina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Alexander S
Bought by
Castillo Alexander S and Elbo Maria Cristina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Peggy
Bought by
Anderson Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,033
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Ray
Bought by
Castillo Alexander S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,033
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Ray W
Bought by
Anderson Ray W and Anderson Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Marcelina Vega
Bought by
Pineda Federico Rosas and Cruz Marcelina Vega
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Finley Billy C and Finley Andrea M
Bought by
Anderson Ray W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Finley Billy C and Finley Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Davila Delmer R and Davila Elba L
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Davila Delmer R and Davila Elba L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbo Maria Cristina C | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Alexander S | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Elbo Maria Cristina C | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Castillo Alexander S | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Ray | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Castillo Alexander S | $140,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Castillo Alexander S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Anderson Ray | -- | United Title Company | |
| Anderson Ray W | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Federico Rosas | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Ray W | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Finley Billy C | $100,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $133,623 | American Title Co | |
| Davila Delmer R | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Alexander S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ray | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ray W | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Billy C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $180,693 | $64,529 | $116,164 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $173,678 | $62,024 | $111,654 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $170,273 | $60,808 | $109,465 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $166,935 | $59,616 | $107,319 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $165,224 | $59,005 | $106,219 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $161,986 | $57,849 | $104,137 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $158,811 | $56,716 | $102,095 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $155,698 | $55,604 | $100,094 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $152,646 | $54,514 | $98,132 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $150,356 | $53,697 | $96,659 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $147,413 | $52,647 | $94,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map