2295 Pasadena Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $250,738 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Pasadena Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $260,935, approximately $162 per square foot. 2295 Pasadena Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Rupp Patricia A
Bought by
Cummer Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Evers Kenneth W and Evers Delores J
Bought by
Rupp Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummer Real Estate Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Rupp Patricia A | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cummer Real Estate Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $245,200 | $27,500 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $228,600 | $25,000 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $228,600 | $25,000 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $185,330 | $25,000 | $160,330 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $185,330 | $25,000 | $160,330 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $177,920 | $25,000 | $152,920 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $177,920 | $25,000 | $152,920 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $167,470 | $20,000 | $147,470 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $167,470 | $20,000 | $147,470 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map