2295 Whitman Rd Unit B Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Whitman Rd Unit B, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $486,779, approximately $459 per square foot. 2295 Whitman Rd Unit B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Chen Jason King and Chen Mandy Kim
Bought by
Cheung Man
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Man | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $160,825 | $63,638 | $97,187 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $157,673 | $62,391 | $95,282 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $154,582 | $61,168 | $93,414 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $151,552 | $59,969 | $91,583 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $148,582 | $58,794 | $89,788 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $144,177 | $57,051 | $87,126 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $141,351 | $55,933 | $85,418 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $138,581 | $54,837 | $83,744 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $135,864 | $53,762 | $82,102 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $133,824 | $52,955 | $80,869 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $131,203 | $51,918 | $79,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map