22950 Sunriver Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $842,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22950 Sunriver Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $774,896, approximately $299 per square foot. 22950 Sunriver Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Jimmy R Younger Trust
Bought by
Tobin Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,327
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Younger Jimmy Richard and Younger Jim
Bought by
Jimmy R Younger Trust and Younger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Younger Jimmy Richard
Bought by
Younger Jimmy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Colleen M | $795,000 | Northern California Title | |
| Jimmy R Younger Trust | -- | -- | |
| Younger Jimmy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobin Colleen M | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,514 | $843,660 | $159,181 | $684,479 |
| 2023 | $8,399 | $810,900 | $153,000 | $657,900 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $382,384 | $57,930 | $324,454 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $374,888 | $56,795 | $318,093 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $371,045 | $56,213 | $314,832 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $363,770 | $55,111 | $308,659 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $356,638 | $54,031 | $302,607 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $324,214 | $48,300 | $275,914 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $308,775 | $46,000 | $262,775 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $308,775 | $46,000 | $262,775 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $268,500 | $40,000 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map