2296 Nabo Ct Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2296 Nabo Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $580,087, approximately $227 per square foot. 2296 Nabo Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Beck Linda M
Bought by
Beck Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,147
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Beck Linda
Bought by
Beck Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Beck Linda M
Bought by
Beck Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Beck Linda M
Bought by
Beck Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Beck Linda M
Bought by
Beck Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Beck Linda M
Bought by
Beck Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Linda M | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Beck Linda | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Beck Linda | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beck Linda M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Linda M | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Linda | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Linda M | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Beck Linda M | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Linda M | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $267,480 | $35,114 | $232,366 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $257,095 | $33,751 | $223,344 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $252,055 | $33,090 | $218,965 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $247,114 | $32,442 | $214,672 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $233,581 | $32,110 | $201,471 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $229,002 | $31,481 | $197,521 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $224,513 | $30,864 | $193,649 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $220,111 | $30,259 | $189,852 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $215,796 | $29,666 | $186,130 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $212,556 | $29,221 | $183,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,393 | $28,649 | $179,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map