2297 Willow Ave Bay Point, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,207 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2297 Willow Ave, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $658,052, approximately $381 per square foot. 2297 Willow Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Liu Douglas Go and Liu Regina Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Siddiqui Muhammad N and Khan Shabnam
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Horsley Jeremy and Horsley Marisol
Bought by
Siddiqui Muhammad N and Khan Shabnam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Leonardo Leonides S
Bought by
Leonardo Imelda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Smith William Howard
Bought by
Leonardo Leonides S and Leonardo Imelda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,170
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Brothers Smith Regina and Brothers Regina
Bought by
Smith William Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,100
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Pittsburg Evergreen Est Dev
Bought by
Smith William Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,100
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Douglas Go | $295,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Siddiqui Muhammad N | $525,000 | California Title Co Northern | |
| Leonardo Imelda C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Leonardo Leonides S | $183,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith William Howard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith William Howard | $173,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siddiqui Muhammad N | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonardo Leonides S | $187,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William Howard | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $379,872 | $83,696 | $296,176 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $372,424 | $82,055 | $290,369 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $365,123 | $80,447 | $284,676 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $357,965 | $78,870 | $279,095 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $350,947 | $77,324 | $273,623 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $340,540 | $75,032 | $265,508 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $333,863 | $73,561 | $260,302 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $327,318 | $72,119 | $255,199 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $320,901 | $70,705 | $250,196 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $316,081 | $69,643 | $246,438 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $309,890 | $68,279 | $241,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map