2298 Sunshine Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $155,766 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2298 Sunshine Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $194,692, approximately $189 per square foot. 2298 Sunshine Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Charles Moore Davis
Bought by
Davis Emmie Medlin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Emmie Medlin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $4,471 | $382 | $4,089 |
| 2024 | $290 | $3,888 | $504 | $3,384 |
| 2023 | $289 | $3,888 | $504 | $3,384 |
| 2022 | $288 | $3,888 | $504 | $3,384 |
| 2021 | $282 | $3,888 | $504 | $3,384 |
| 2020 | $253 | $3,652 | $504 | $3,148 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $3,652 | $504 | $3,148 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $3,652 | $504 | $3,148 |
| 2017 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records