2299 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2299 E 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,012,624, approximately $669 per square foot. 2299 E 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Abela Carmen
Bought by
Chan Aja and Chan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Aja | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Aja | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,925 | $62,100 | $9,540 | $52,560 |
| 2025 | $4,640 | $61,740 | $9,540 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $56,580 | $9,540 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $62,640 | $9,540 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $54,420 | $9,540 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $53,640 | $9,540 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $45,780 | $9,540 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $45,780 | $9,540 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $19,347 | $4,938 | $14,409 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $18,270 | $3,763 | $14,507 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $18,270 | $5,078 | $13,192 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $18,014 | $7,520 | $10,494 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $17,017 | $7,104 | $9,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map